Close

Woodley House 24th Annual Movie Benefit – Donors

The Board of Trustees of Woodley House, Inc. Honors the Support of our Donors for the:

24th Annual Woodley House Movie Benefit – Virtual Edition

Wednesday, November 18, 2020

Our Annual Movie Benefit is our major fundraiser of the year supporting our residential housing program and support services for men and women living with mental illness. Each year we help more than 300 people work toward recovery and reclaiming their lives.

HOST COMMITTEE

HOST COMMITTEE: Betsey P. Apple, Nina & Ray Benton, Sandy & Bill Brock, Mary Beth Busby, Elizabeth & Steven Conroy, Lou Hill Davidson, Molly Elkin & Ivan Wasserman, Julie H. Finley, Leslie & Tony Fitch, Mr. & Mrs. Lee Folger, Darryl Fraser, Cassie Furgurson, Anne & Robert Gaybrick, Ellie & Andy Glass, Marilyn & Michael Glosserman, Nancy Golding & Robert Hartheimer, Sue & Les Goldman, Mary E. “Tipper” Gore, Lorna Hyde Graev, Wendy Gray & Steven Pearlstein, Elisabeth Griffith, Marilyn Harris & Bill Dabaghi, Nancy & John Harris, Noel & Christain Holmes, Talisa & David Joseph, Judy & Peter Blum Kovler Foundation, Karen Trader-Leigh, James H. Lemon Jr./The Lemon Foundation, Herbert Finlay Lewis & Willee Lewis, Gail Lione & Barry Grossman, Donna & Mack McLarty, Andrea Mitchell, Elizabeth Newhouse, Melanie & Larry Nussdorf, Betty Ann Ottinger, Ann & Walter Pincus, Andrew Pincus & Laura Wertheimer, Annette Polan, Gloria Porter, The Francis Raborn Family Fund, Eden Rafshoon, Sylvia Ripley & Christopher Addison, Louise Ross, Barbara & Arthur Rothkopf, Roger Sant & The Honorable Doris Matsui, Bob & Patricia Schieffer, Dabney & Richard Schmitt, Judy & Jerry Shulman, Susan Spencer & Tom Oliphant, Ms. Cathy Sulzberger & Dr. Joe Perpich, Drs. Barbara Van Dahlen & Randy Phelps, Sandi & Clint Vince, Mr. & Mrs. James Washington, Katharine Weymouth, The Weymouth Scully Fund, Brenita Young

SUPERHERO

Lou Hill Davidson

Marilyn & Michael Glosserman

Mary E. “Tipper” Gore

Isabel & Jerry Jasinowski

Ranvir & Adarsh Trehan

Jeremiah & Beata Watts, D. Watts Construction

Mary & Jeff Zients & The Zients Family Foundation

LEADING LADY/MAN

Julie H. Finley

The Honorable Jane Harman, The Harman Family Foundation

Judy & Peter Blum Kovler Foundation

Diane & Gareth Murray

New Potomac Partners, LLC

Ann & Walter Pincus

Kristin & Carolee Usaitis/Van Horn

TOP SUPPORTING ROLE

David R. Backer

Nina & Ray Benton

Jeanine Boyle

Avalon Bay Communities/On Behalf of Chris Camp

Ann Chauvin & Christopher Wiggs

Catherine Cooke & Christopher Mattingly

Daniel W. Dodgen. PhD

Finkelstein Foundation

Leslie & Tony Fitch

Mr. & Mrs. Lee Folger

Darryl Fraser

Julie & Lee Galloway III

Anne & Robert Gaybrick

Ellie & Andy Glass

Sue & Les Goldman

Lorna Hyde Graev

Matthew Hoffman & Julia Slutsman

Noel & Christain Holmes

John Marshall Bank

Talisa & David Joseph

Cheryl & Vincent Keane

James H. Lemon Jr./The Lemon Foundation

Gail Lione & Barry Grossman

Vicky Marchand

Dr. Catherine May & Mr. Jeffrey Maletta

Jennifer & Jeffrey McAlpin

Linda Meixner

Melanie & Larry Nussdorf

Linda Parisi  & J.J. Finkelstein

Bill Pierce & Lisa Bontempo

Andrew Pincus & Laura Wertheimer

Jon Porter/Jacobs Company, Inc.

The Francis Raborn Family Fund

Molly Raiser

Purva Rawal & Rahul Tevar

Roger Sant & The Honorable Doris Matsui

Norm Schneider & Linda Kanefield

Elizabeth & George Stevens

Ms. Cathy Sulzberger & Dr. Joe Perpich

Gina & Troy Swanda

Courtenay Valenti & Patrick Roberts

Verizon Foundation

Elizabeth Walsh & Reid Simon

Katharine Weymouth, The Weymouth Scully Fund

ENSEMBLE CAST

Alexandra de Borchgrave

Isabel Cutler

Molly Elkin & Ivan Wasserman

Wendy Gray & Steven Pearlstein

Donna & Mack McLarty

Andrea Mitchell

Elizabeth Newhouse

Betty Ann Ottinger

Annette Polan

Eden Rafshoon

Sylvia Ripley & Christopher Addison

Berit Robertson

Naomi Rothwell

Judy & Jerry Shulman

Susan Spencer & Tom Oliphant

Sandi & Clint Vince

Belinda Winslow

HONORABLE MENTION

Mary Beth Busby

Sally & John Chapoton

Dorothea Lynch Frezza

Cassie Furgurson

Adam Gluck

Julianna Goldman Gottlieb

Elisabeth Griffith

Ann O. Hamilton

Marilyn Harris & Bill Dabaghi

Kay Kendall & Jeff Davies

Gerard Lamb

Cara Lesser

Louise Ross

Barbara & Arthur Rothkopf

Bob & Patricia Schieffer

Zola Schneider

Kiyo & Mark Tukman

Jennifer Windom

Wolfensohn Family Foundation/In Memory of Elaine R. Wolfensohn

CAST of EXTRAS

Maureen Boyle

Sandy & Bill Brock

Reina Burman

Lauren Case

Rosemary Chalk

Laura Chauvin

Caroline Chauvin

Elizabeth & Steven Conroy

Trista Etzig

Katie & Steven Gewirz

Nancy Golding & Robert Hartheimer

Kristina Hamilton

Nancy & John Harris

Molly Kellogg

Karen Trader-Leigh

Herbert Finlay Lewis & Willee Lewis

Linda Morris

Jim & Minna Nathanson

Carrie & Winston Notthingham

Robert Parisi

James Ritzenberg

Dabney & Richard Schmitt

Donna Tish

Mr. & Mrs. James Washington

Ronnie Watkins

Norman Waxman

Daniel & Leslie Weinberger

Rodney Whitlock

Clarissa Wittenberg

Brenita Young

Eric Zimmerman